Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address CHWEE CHIAN ROAD, CHWEE CHIAN VIEW, CLEMENTI ROAD + 28 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 263 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,700 212 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,850,000 51 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,762 psf Average $1,774 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Landed Housing Development currently has 212 rental contracts and 51 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 46 resale transactions, 5 new sale transactions
Total sold value $268.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 212 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 51 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.2% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal CHWEE CHIAN ROAD, CHWEE CHIAN VIEW, CLEMENTI ROAD + 28 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,700 $8,073 212

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,000 $5,097 35
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,500 $6,466 37
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,000 $7,798 27
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,000 $8,633 40
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,250 $10,048 20
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,500 $9,063 16
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $7,000 $7,329 7
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $8,800 $10,721 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,850,000 $1,762 psf 51

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$5,900,000 3,040 sqft · $1,941 psf · - · Jan 2026
$9,438,888 6,406 sqft · $1,474 psf · - · Dec 2025
$5,150,000 1,638 sqft · $3,144 psf · - · Dec 2025
$5,800,000 2,625 sqft · $2,209 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,060,888 1,760 sqft · $2,307 psf · - · Oct 2025
$6,108,000 3,270 sqft · $1,868 psf · - · Sept 2025
$5,650,000 1,634 sqft · $3,458 psf · - · Sept 2025
$5,300,000 2,391 sqft · $2,217 psf · - · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $7,700 across 212 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,700
Rental contracts 212

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $4,850,000 and $1,762 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,850,000
Median PSF $1,762 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 51 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.