Projects

EAST COAST RESIDENCES

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 412 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD EAST COAST RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 466488
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 78 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 59 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,720,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,597 psf Average $1,580 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EAST COAST RESIDENCES

East Coast Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. East Coast Residences currently has 59 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 59 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Oct 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 11.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.31 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.1 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 1.17 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.03 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.46 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.94 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD ) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,850 $3,166 25
2 bed $3,600 $3,600 15
3 bed $4,500 $4,342 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,850 $3,166 25
800 to 900 sqft $3,650 $3,695 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,900 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,325 $4,175 10
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,700 $3,708 6
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,600 $4,675 4
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,300 $4,317 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,720,000 $1,597 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,360 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,750 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,650,000 936 sqft · $1,762 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,200,000 1,453 sqft · $1,514 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,790,000 1,001 sqft · $1,788 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,860,000 1,023 sqft · $1,819 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$950,000 517 sqft · $1,839 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,802,000 1,023 sqft · $1,762 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,800,000 1,055 sqft · $1,706 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,800,000 1,023 sqft · $1,760 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EAST COAST RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 59 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 59

If you are buying

Recent sales at EAST COAST RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,720,000 and $1,597 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,720,000
Median PSF $1,597 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EAST COAST RESIDENCES has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.