Projects

DRAYCOTT EIGHT

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 10 DRAYCOTT PARK DRAYCOTT EIGHT SINGAPORE 259405
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 255 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $16,500 221 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,950,000 34 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,122 psf Average $2,062 psf
Estimated gross yield 6.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DRAYCOTT EIGHT

Draycott Eight is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Draycott Eight currently has 221 rental contracts and 34 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 34 resale transactions
Total sold value $142.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 221 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 34 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 100.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.65 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.66 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.42 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.43 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.67 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.86 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.71 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.36 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.32 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $7,500 $7,542 75
4 bed $18,000 $18,389 146

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,200 $7,004 31
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,500 $7,500 14
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,800 $7,952 14
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,800 $7,850 10
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,775 $8,950 6
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $22,000 $22,000 1
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $17,000 $17,354 75
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $19,000 $19,115 59

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,600,000 $2,105 psf 11
06 to 10 $5,632,000 $2,169 psf 9
11 to 15 $4,650,000 $2,101 psf 6
16 to 20 $4,600,000 $1,969 psf 2
21 to 25 $6,244,000 $2,152 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,800 2 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$17,300 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$17,000 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$18,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$19,500 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$19,000 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,000,000 1,798 sqft · $1,669 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,700,000 1,173 sqft · $2,301 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,780,000 1,173 sqft · $2,369 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,600,000 1,173 sqft · $2,216 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,300,000 1,485 sqft · $2,222 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$6,200,000 2,896 sqft · $2,141 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$6,000,000 2,896 sqft · $2,072 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,600,000 1,173 sqft · $2,216 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DRAYCOTT EIGHT shows a typical monthly rent of $16,500 across 221 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $16,500
Rental contracts 221

If you are buying

Recent sales at DRAYCOTT EIGHT point to a typical sale price of $2,950,000 and $2,122 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,950,000
Median PSF $2,122 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DRAYCOTT EIGHT has 34 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.