Projects

BAYVILLE CONDOMINIUM

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 42 SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD BAYVILLE CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 118166
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 90 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 79 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,650,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,429 psf Average $1,350 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BAYVILLE CONDOMINIUM

Bayville Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Bayville Condominium currently has 79 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $19.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 79 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 16.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.65 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.68 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.99 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.05 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.17 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2.3 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.33 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.21 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.88 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.47 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $3,046 12
3 bed $3,850 $3,675 66
4 bed $6,000 $6,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,331 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,600 $2,475 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,150 $2,817 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,517 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,804 51
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,650,000 $1,429 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,800,000 1,259 sqft · $1,429 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,520,000 1,023 sqft · $1,486 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,860,000 1,195 sqft · $1,557 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,650,000 1,206 sqft · $1,369 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$2,900,000 1,970 sqft · $1,472 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,800,000 1,259 sqft · $1,429 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,499,000 1,023 sqft · $1,466 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$1,380,000 1,195 sqft · $1,155 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BAYVILLE CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 79 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 79

If you are buying

Recent sales at BAYVILLE CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,650,000 and $1,429 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,650,000
Median PSF $1,429 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BAYVILLE CONDOMINIUM has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.