Projects

DOMUS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 8 IRRAWADDY ROAD DOMUS SINGAPORE 329564
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 222 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,675 200 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,680,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,794 psf Average $1,732 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DOMUS

Domus is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Domus currently has 200 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 200 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.62 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.8 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 1.19 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.37 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.52 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.75 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.91 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.41 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,080 85
2 bed $4,148 $4,066 98
3 bed $6,000 $5,671 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,050 $3,054 82
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,025 $3,988 54
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,140 47
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,671 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,460,000 $1,615 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,642,500 $1,757 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,680,000 $1,809 psf 6
16 to 20 $2,088,000 $1,709 psf 3
21 to 25 $1,660,000 $1,848 psf 5
26 to 30 $3,880,000 $1,392 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,480,000 1,367 sqft · $1,814 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,650,000 1,367 sqft · $1,939 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,660,000 1,001 sqft · $1,658 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$2,650,000 1,367 sqft · $1,939 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$2,730,000 1,367 sqft · $1,997 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$3,880,000 2,788 sqft · $1,392 psf · 26 to 30 · Aug 2024
$1,640,000 904 sqft · $1,814 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2024
$1,650,000 904 sqft · $1,825 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DOMUS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,675 across 200 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,675
Rental contracts 200

If you are buying

Recent sales at DOMUS point to a typical sale price of $1,680,000 and $1,794 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,680,000
Median PSF $1,794 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DOMUS has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.