Projects

SKYSUITES17

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 17 JALAN RAJAH SKYSUITES 17 SINGAPORE 329137
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 287 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,900 254 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,038,000 33 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,798 psf Average $1,821 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SKYSUITES17

Skysuites17 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Skysuites17 currently has 254 rental contracts and 33 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 33 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 254 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 33 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 10.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.56 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.9 km away
CALDECOTT MRT STATION (TE9) 1.35 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.52 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.66 km away
FIRST TOA PAYOH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.67 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.95 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.01 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.68 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.11 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,650 $2,533 108
2 bed $3,500 $3,432 134
3 bed $4,550 $4,608 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,650 $2,533 108
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,432 134
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,550 $4,608 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $718,000 $1,798 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,110,000 $1,809 psf 5
16 to 20 $1,038,000 $1,774 psf 5
21 to 25 $902,500 $1,778 psf 8
26 to 30 $1,080,000 $1,891 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,200,000 614 sqft · $1,956 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$1,170,000 614 sqft · $1,907 psf · 26 to 30 · Jul 2025
$730,888 355 sqft · $2,058 psf · 26 to 30 · Apr 2025
$1,256,000 678 sqft · $1,852 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2025
$718,000 355 sqft · $2,021 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$680,000 355 sqft · $1,914 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$1,168,000 678 sqft · $1,722 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2024
$1,110,000 614 sqft · $1,809 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SKYSUITES17 shows a typical monthly rent of $2,900 across 254 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,900
Rental contracts 254

If you are buying

Recent sales at SKYSUITES17 point to a typical sale price of $1,038,000 and $1,798 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,038,000
Median PSF $1,798 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SKYSUITES17 has 33 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.