Projects

DENG FU VILLE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 30 KAMPONG EUNOS DENG FU VILLE SINGAPORE 417777
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 52 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 38 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,710,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,505 psf Average $1,502 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DENG FU VILLE

Deng Fu Ville is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Deng Fu Ville currently has 38 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 38 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Nov 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.4 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.73 km away
UBI MRT STATION (DT27) 1.47 km away

Schools nearby

MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.32 km away
TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.55 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.62 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.08 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.36 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.31 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,200 $4,213 38

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,950 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,020 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,200 $5,200 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,600 $4,600 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,500 $4,638 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,710,000 $1,505 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,250 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · May 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$1,420,000 1,001 sqft · $1,419 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,510,000 958 sqft · $1,576 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,670,000 1,001 sqft · $1,668 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,830,000 1,119 sqft · $1,635 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,358,000 1,421 sqft · $1,660 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,835,000 1,130 sqft · $1,624 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,850,000 1,119 sqft · $1,653 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,750,000 1,152 sqft · $1,519 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DENG FU VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 38 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 38
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at DENG FU VILLE point to a typical sale price of $1,710,000 and $1,505 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,710,000
Median PSF $1,505 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DENG FU VILLE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.