Projects

GROSVENOR VIEW

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 3 LENGKONG EMPAT GROSVENOR VIEW SINGAPORE 417611
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 70 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 60 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,351,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,240 psf Average $1,250 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GROSVENOR VIEW

Grosvenor View is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Grosvenor View currently has 60 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 60 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 10 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 10.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 19.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.75 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.89 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 1.04 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.93 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.36 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.61 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.36 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.34 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,750 $2,495 19
2 bed $3,700 $3,513 12
3 bed $4,500 $4,338 26
4 bed $4,700 $4,167 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $3,100 1
600 to 700 sqft $2,675 $2,461 18
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,513 12
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,431 13
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,246 13
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,700 $4,167 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $955,000 $1,240 psf 2
06 to 10 $1,390,000 $1,261 psf 5
11 to 15 $2,280,000 $1,025 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,280,000 1,313 sqft · $1,736 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,312,000 883 sqft · $1,486 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$988,000 1,055 sqft · $937 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2022
$1,100,000 883 sqft · $1,246 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$2,428,000 2,368 sqft · $1,025 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2022
$810,000 657 sqft · $1,234 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,942,000 1,539 sqft · $1,262 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2022
$788,800 657 sqft · $1,201 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GROSVENOR VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 60 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 60

If you are buying

Recent sales at GROSVENOR VIEW point to a typical sale price of $1,351,000 and $1,240 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,351,000
Median PSF $1,240 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GROSVENOR VIEW has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.