Projects

D'MIRA

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 31 BOON TECK ROAD D'MIRA SINGAPORE 329602
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 104 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 95 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,180,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,447 psf Average $1,524 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D'MIRA

D'Mira is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. D'Mira currently has 95 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 95 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -11.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 19.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.63 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1.03 km away
BRADDELL MRT STATION 1.44 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
FIRST TOA PAYOH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.73 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.09 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.44 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,876 27
3 bed $4,300 $4,318 53
4 bed $5,400 $5,283 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,876 27
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,318 53
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,400 $5,283 15

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,770,000 $1,430 psf 3
06 to 10 $2,385,000 $1,583 psf 2
11 to 15 $2,165,000 $1,579 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,590,000 1,507 sqft · $1,719 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,600,000 1,507 sqft · $1,725 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,280,000 1,259 sqft · $1,810 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2024
$2,225,000 1,507 sqft · $1,476 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$1,388,000 969 sqft · $1,433 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2022
$2,180,000 1,507 sqft · $1,447 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2022
$1,770,000 1,238 sqft · $1,430 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$1,275,000 969 sqft · $1,316 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D'MIRA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 95 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 95

If you are buying

Recent sales at D'MIRA point to a typical sale price of $2,180,000 and $1,447 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,180,000
Median PSF $1,447 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D'MIRA has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $18.4M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D12 to compare D'MIRA against the wider area.