Projects

D' DALVEY

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 23 DALVEY ESTATE D' DALVEY SINGAPORE 259555
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 42 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,190,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,921 psf Average $1,951 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D' DALVEY

D' Dalvey is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. D' Dalvey currently has 36 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 36 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -8.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.49 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.51 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.69 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.3 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.59 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.86 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.96 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.28 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,425 $4,275 14
3 bed $5,650 $5,623 22

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,350 $4,305 11
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,167 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,800 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,200 $6,200 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,300 $5,933 3
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,125 $5,990 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,190,000 $1,921 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,350 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$2,800,000 1,313 sqft · $2,132 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,050,000 926 sqft · $2,215 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,950,000 1,701 sqft · $1,735 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,908,000 958 sqft · $1,992 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$2,230,000 1,206 sqft · $1,850 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$2,150,000 1,206 sqft · $1,783 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D' DALVEY shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at D' DALVEY point to a typical sale price of $2,190,000 and $1,921 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,190,000
Median PSF $1,921 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D' DALVEY has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.