Projects

MISTRAL PARK

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 56 HARVEY AVENUE MISTRAL PARK SINGAPORE 489528
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 31 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,597 23 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,480,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,568 psf Average $1,652 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MISTRAL PARK

Mistral Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Mistral Park currently has 23 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 23 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 8 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 0.41 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.73 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (CG1) 0.93 km away

Schools nearby

CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.22 km away
LEARNING STUDIO EDUCARE @ CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.84 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.48 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 3.14 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.21 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,597 $5,925 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,200 $4,200 1
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,350 $5,252 4
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,700 $5,992 16
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,600 $9,600 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $5,597 $5,597 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,480,000 $1,568 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,600 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,550 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,600 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · May 2025
$6,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$9,600 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · May 2024
$6,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Apr 2024

Sales

$7,348,000 4,564 sqft · $1,610 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,050,000 1,647 sqft · $2,459 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,900,000 3,251 sqft · $1,507 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,280,000 1,984 sqft · $2,157 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,950,000 3,245 sqft · $1,525 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,680,000 4,099 sqft · $1,142 psf · - · Dec 2023
$3,200,000 1,644 sqft · $1,947 psf · - · Oct 2022
$3,980,000 4,564 sqft · $872 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MISTRAL PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,597 across 23 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,597
Rental contracts 23
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MISTRAL PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,480,000 and $1,568 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,480,000
Median PSF $1,568 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MISTRAL PARK has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.