Projects

CORONA VILLE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 35 JALAN HAJI ALIAS CORONA VILLE SINGAPORE 268535
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 33 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,700 25 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,405,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,574 psf Average $1,598 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CORONA VILLE

Corona Ville is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Corona Ville currently has 25 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $19.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 25 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 17.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.95 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.96 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.15 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.77 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.78 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.36 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.16 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.48 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.79 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,700 $4,548 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,700 $4,548 25

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,405,000 $1,574 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · May 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · May 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$2,650,000 1,518 sqft · $1,746 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,700,000 1,528 sqft · $1,766 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$2,475,000 1,432 sqft · $1,729 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$2,390,000 1,528 sqft · $1,564 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$2,420,000 1,528 sqft · $1,583 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$2,250,000 1,528 sqft · $1,472 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$2,150,000 1,518 sqft · $1,417 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$2,300,000 1,528 sqft · $1,505 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CORONA VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,700 across 25 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,700
Rental contracts 25
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CORONA VILLE point to a typical sale price of $2,405,000 and $1,574 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,405,000
Median PSF $1,574 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CORONA VILLE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $19.3M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D10 to compare CORONA VILLE against the wider area.