Projects

CONDOMINIUM DEVELOPMENT

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address HOLLAND ROAD, Singapore
Open map
Condominium 10 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,830,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,666 psf Average $1,719 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about CONDOMINIUM DEVELOPMENT

Condominium Development is a freehold condominium in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Condominium Development currently has 0 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 10 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal HOLLAND ROAD, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,860,000 $1,671 psf 7
06 to 10 $2,238,000 $1,633 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$6,188,000 3,961 sqft · $1,562 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,238,000 1,119 sqft · $1,999 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,800,000 1,755 sqft · $1,596 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$3,100,000 1,582 sqft · $1,959 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,700,000 947 sqft · $1,795 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$2,950,000 1,765 sqft · $1,671 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,800,000 1,012 sqft · $1,779 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$2,908,000 1,894 sqft · $1,535 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

CONDOMINIUM DEVELOPMENT does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D10 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CONDOMINIUM DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $2,830,000 and $1,666 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,830,000
Median PSF $1,666 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CONDOMINIUM DEVELOPMENT has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.