Projects

STELLAR RV

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 408 RIVER VALLEY ROAD STELLAR RV SINGAPORE 248306
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 338 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,350 310 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,037,500 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,885 psf Average $1,876 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STELLAR RV

Stellar Rv is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Stellar Rv currently has 310 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 310 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.59 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.93 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.78 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.24 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.22 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.44 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.55 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,987 23
2 bed $3,400 $3,283 287

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $3,089 19
500 to 600 sqft $3,325 $3,216 252
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,357 15
700 to 800 sqft $4,050 $4,050 2
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,820 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,771 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $993,000 $1,895 psf 17
06 to 10 $1,230,000 $1,829 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,030,000 538 sqft · $1,914 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$993,000 538 sqft · $1,845 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,100,000 614 sqft · $1,793 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,080,000 538 sqft · $2,007 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$980,000 538 sqft · $1,821 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,230,000 581 sqft · $2,116 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,030,000 538 sqft · $1,914 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$980,000 452 sqft · $2,168 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STELLAR RV shows a typical monthly rent of $3,350 across 310 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,350
Rental contracts 310

If you are buying

Recent sales at STELLAR RV point to a typical sale price of $1,037,500 and $1,885 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,037,500
Median PSF $1,885 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STELLAR RV has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.