Projects

LOFT @ NATHAN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 31 NATHAN ROAD LOFT @ NATHAN SINGAPORE 248749
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 392 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 356 rental contracts
Typical sale price $885,000 36 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,854 psf Average $1,813 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LOFT @ NATHAN

Loft @ Nathan is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Loft @ Nathan currently has 356 rental contracts and 36 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 36 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 356 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 36 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.69 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.93 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.87 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.29 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.56 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.43 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,063 $2,977 288
2 bed $4,050 $4,111 68

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,800 $2,725 44
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $2,991 171
500 to 600 sqft $3,150 $3,066 69
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $4,060 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,892 42
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,647 15
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,789 9
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,444 $6,444 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $846,000 $1,913 psf 25
06 to 10 $1,400,000 $1,509 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$968,000 527 sqft · $1,835 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$788,000 377 sqft · $2,092 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$785,000 388 sqft · $2,026 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$915,000 463 sqft · $1,977 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$910,000 452 sqft · $2,013 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,510,000 980 sqft · $1,542 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$920,000 463 sqft · $1,988 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,450,000 1,023 sqft · $1,418 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LOFT @ NATHAN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 356 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 356

If you are buying

Recent sales at LOFT @ NATHAN point to a typical sale price of $885,000 and $1,854 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $885,000
Median PSF $1,854 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LOFT @ NATHAN has 36 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.