Projects

COMFORT GARDEN

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 156 CHOA CHU KANG AVENUE 1 COMFORT GARDEN SINGAPORE 689447
Open map
Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 25 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 16 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,800,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,350 psf Average $1,425 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about COMFORT GARDEN

Comfort Garden is a freehold non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Comfort Garden currently has 16 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $39.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 16 May 2021 to May 2025
Sale transactions 9 Oct 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -22.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHOA CHU KANG WEST MRT STATION (JS2) 0.86 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 0.94 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

SOUTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
CHUA CHU KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.02 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.62 km away
CHOA CHU KANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.7 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,900 $4,316 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,200 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,525 $3,463 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,467 3
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,500 $5,067 3
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $3,300 $3,300 1
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,700 $5,700 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,800,000 $1,350 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,900 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2024
$6,400 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Apr 2024
$3,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2023
$5,000 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2023
$3,800 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2023
$2,900 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2023

Sales

$3,500,000 1,878 sqft · $1,863 psf · - · Jan 2026
$5,100,000 3,470 sqft · $1,470 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,800,000 3,623 sqft · $1,325 psf · - · Aug 2025
$5,250,000 4,046 sqft · $1,298 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,650,000 3,624 sqft · $1,283 psf · - · Apr 2024
$3,100,000 1,932 sqft · $1,604 psf · - · Mar 2023
$5,550,000 4,112 sqft · $1,350 psf · - · Feb 2023
$5,120,000 4,354 sqft · $1,176 psf · - · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

COMFORT GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 16 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 16
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at COMFORT GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $4,800,000 and $1,350 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,800,000
Median PSF $1,350 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. COMFORT GARDEN has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.