Projects

VILLA VERDE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 1 VERDE AVENUE VILLA VERDE SINGAPORE 688269
Open map
Terrace House 117 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,150 24 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,335,000 93 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,231 psf Average $1,250 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VILLA VERDE

Villa Verde is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Villa Verde currently has 24 rental contracts and 93 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 93 resale transactions
Total sold value $212.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 24 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 93 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 7.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -18.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YEW TEE MRT STATION (NS5) 0.97 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 1.07 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
KRANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.74 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.86 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.94 km away
CHOA CHU KANG NORTH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.46 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,150 $5,127 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,050 $4,350 8
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,694 $5,515 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,335,000 $1,231 psf 93

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,588 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2024

Sales

$2,350,000 1,615 sqft · $1,455 psf · - · Jan 2026
$2,800,000 2,661 sqft · $1,052 psf · - · Jan 2026
$2,250,000 1,615 sqft · $1,394 psf · - · Dec 2025
$2,598,888 2,153 sqft · $1,207 psf · - · Nov 2025
$2,480,000 1,779 sqft · $1,394 psf · - · Nov 2025
$2,650,000 2,153 sqft · $1,231 psf · - · Nov 2025
$2,750,000 2,166 sqft · $1,270 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,450,000 1,615 sqft · $1,517 psf · - · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VILLA VERDE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,150 across 24 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,150
Rental contracts 24
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at VILLA VERDE point to a typical sale price of $2,335,000 and $1,231 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,335,000
Median PSF $1,231 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VILLA VERDE has 93 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.