Projects

COASTAL BREEZE RESIDENCES

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 12 LOYANG BESAR CLOSE COASTAL BREEZE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 509051
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 39 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,299,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $936 psf Average $988 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about COASTAL BREEZE RESIDENCES

Coastal Breeze Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Coastal Breeze Residences currently has 17 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 17 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 22 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -23.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.07 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.32 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.5 km away

Schools nearby

CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.71 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.52 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.14 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,800 2
3 bed $3,800 $3,900 13
4 bed $5,100 $5,100 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,750 $3,510 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,600 1
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,000 $6,000 2
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $5,100 $5,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,299,000 $936 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$5,200 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2024
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2023

Sales

$1,410,000 1,173 sqft · $1,202 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,425,000 1,216 sqft · $1,172 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,400,000 1,173 sqft · $1,193 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,328,000 1,173 sqft · $1,132 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,375,000 1,152 sqft · $1,194 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,208,000 1,173 sqft · $1,030 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,270,000 1,152 sqft · $1,103 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,350,000 1,227 sqft · $1,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

COASTAL BREEZE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at COASTAL BREEZE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,299,000 and $936 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,299,000
Median PSF $936 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. COASTAL BREEZE RESIDENCES has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.