Projects

AZALEA PARK CONDOMINIUM

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 14 FLORA ROAD AZALEA PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 509731
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 307 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 254 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,445,000 53 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,082 psf Average $1,064 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AZALEA PARK CONDOMINIUM

Azalea Park Condominium is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Azalea Park Condominium currently has 254 rental contracts and 53 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 53 resale transactions
Total sold value $74.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 254 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 53 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 0.82 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.06 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 2.07 km away

Schools nearby

EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.66 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.65 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.73 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.19 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,650 $3,608 228
4 bed $4,275 $4,221 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,100 $3,002 49
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,196 26
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,875 $3,705 98
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,350 $4,169 55
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,250 $4,215 23
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,600 $4,267 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,450,000 $1,062 psf 29
06 to 10 $1,442,500 $1,098 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,080,000 850 sqft · $1,270 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,900,000 1,507 sqft · $1,261 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,600,000 1,335 sqft · $1,199 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,450,000 1,335 sqft · $1,086 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,790,000 1,507 sqft · $1,188 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,850,000 1,679 sqft · $1,102 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,560,000 1,335 sqft · $1,169 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,725,000 1,507 sqft · $1,145 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AZALEA PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 254 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 254

If you are buying

Recent sales at AZALEA PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,445,000 and $1,082 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,445,000
Median PSF $1,082 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AZALEA PARK CONDOMINIUM has 53 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $74.8M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D17 to compare AZALEA PARK CONDOMINIUM against the wider area.