Projects

BALLOTA PARK CONDOMINIUM

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 150 MARIAM WAY BALLOTA PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 507079
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 360 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 289 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,318,000 71 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $988 psf Average $982 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BALLOTA PARK CONDOMINIUM

Ballota Park Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Ballota Park Condominium currently has 289 rental contracts and 71 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 71 resale transactions
Total sold value $92.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 289 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 71 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -8.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.28 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.57 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 2.06 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.25 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.97 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.79 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $2,856 102
3 bed $3,675 $3,518 178
4 bed $4,800 $4,661 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,050 $3,021 28
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,950 $2,807 64
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,500 $3,455 38
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,500 $3,270 38
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,700 $3,520 106
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,100 $4,100 1
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,800 $4,661 9
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,050 $4,050 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,368,000 $989 psf 50
06 to 10 $1,270,000 $988 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,050 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,185,000 990 sqft · $1,197 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,650,000 1,421 sqft · $1,161 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,500,000 1,281 sqft · $1,171 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,600,000 1,421 sqft · $1,126 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,600,000 1,421 sqft · $1,126 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,635,000 1,475 sqft · $1,109 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,895,000 1,701 sqft · $1,114 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,735,000 1,475 sqft · $1,177 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BALLOTA PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 289 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 289

If you are buying

Recent sales at BALLOTA PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,318,000 and $988 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,318,000
Median PSF $988 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BALLOTA PARK CONDOMINIUM has 71 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.