Projects

CHEN FANG MANSIONS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 26 LORONG 33 GEYLANG CHEN FANG MANSIONS SINGAPORE 387986
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 38 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 34 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,140,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,218 psf Average $1,217 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHEN FANG MANSIONS

Chen Fang Mansions is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Chen Fang Mansions currently has 34 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $4.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 34 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 4 Sept 2023 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 21.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.52 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.57 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.65 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.52 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.64 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.08 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.83 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.39 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.63 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,000 $3,185 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,000 $3,185 34

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,130,000 $1,207 psf 2
06 to 10 $1,150,000 $1,228 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$3,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$2,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2024
$3,350 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$1,200,000 936 sqft · $1,281 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,180,000 936 sqft · $1,260 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,080,000 936 sqft · $1,153 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,100,000 936 sqft · $1,175 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHEN FANG MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 34 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 34
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHEN FANG MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,140,000 and $1,218 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,140,000
Median PSF $1,218 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHEN FANG MANSIONS has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $4.6M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D14 to compare CHEN FANG MANSIONS against the wider area.