Projects

CHATELET

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 16B MARGOLIOUTH ROAD CHATELET SINGAPORE 258542
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 32 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 29 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,500,000 3 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,074 psf Average $1,987 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHATELET

Chatelet is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Chatelet currently has 29 rental contracts and 3 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 3 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 29 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 3 Jan 2023 to Jan 2025
Rent trend -9.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.19 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.19 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.38 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.27 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.32 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.49 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.67 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.7 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.18 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,000 $5,018 29

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,960 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,850 $4,850 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,840 $5,197 6
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,250 $5,233 13
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,800 $5,600 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $2,690,000 $1,937 psf 2
11 to 15 $2,000,000 $2,088 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,700 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$2,880,000 1,389 sqft · $2,074 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$2,000,000 958 sqft · $2,088 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2023
$2,500,000 1,389 sqft · $1,800 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHATELET shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 29 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 29
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHATELET point to a typical sale price of $2,500,000 and $2,074 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,500,000
Median PSF $2,074 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHATELET has 3 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.