Projects

CHATEAU LE FAME

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 51 EWE BOON ROAD CHATEAU LE FAME SINGAPORE 259345
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 40 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 33 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,350,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,081 psf Average $1,998 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHATEAU LE FAME

Chateau Le Fame is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Chateau Le Fame currently has 33 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 33 Nov 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 10.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.51 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.53 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.99 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.5 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.7 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.74 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.92 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.17 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.02 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.79 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,099 $4,008 12
3 bed $4,600 $4,545 19
4 bed $4,640 $4,640 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,650 $4,117 3
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,972 9
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,375 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,488 12
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,600 $5,000 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,640 $4,640 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,350,000 $2,081 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,550 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,400,000 1,119 sqft · $2,144 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,330,000 1,119 sqft · $2,081 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,350,000 1,087 sqft · $2,162 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,280,000 1,109 sqft · $2,056 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$2,350,000 1,109 sqft · $2,120 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,610,000 840 sqft · $1,918 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$3,150,000 2,088 sqft · $1,508 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHATEAU LE FAME shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 33 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 33
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHATEAU LE FAME point to a typical sale price of $2,350,000 and $2,081 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,350,000
Median PSF $2,081 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHATEAU LE FAME has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.