Projects

POLLEN & BLEU

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 103 FARRER DRIVE SOMMERVILLE PARK SINGAPORE 259295
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 181 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 152 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,900,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,935 psf Average $1,937 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about POLLEN & BLEU

Pollen & Bleu is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Pollen & Bleu currently has 152 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $57.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 152 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 29 Aug 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.63 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.16 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.41 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.98 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.03 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.29 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.51 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.82 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.57 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,675 $3,609 70
2 bed $5,100 $5,413 56
3 bed $6,000 $6,950 9
4 bed $7,600 $7,459 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,550 $3,425 14
600 to 700 sqft $3,700 $3,642 54
700 to 800 sqft $4,000 $4,000 2
800 to 900 sqft $4,500 $4,508 13
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,400 $5,424 38
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,800 $6,075 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,600 $7,459 17
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,100 $8,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,180,000 $1,932 psf 20
06 to 10 $1,700,000 $1,944 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,550 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,200 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,540,000 1,206 sqft · $2,107 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,900,000 872 sqft · $2,179 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,710,000 872 sqft · $1,961 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,700,000 872 sqft · $1,950 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,038,000 1,163 sqft · $1,753 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,300,000 1,141 sqft · $2,016 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,430,000 1,206 sqft · $2,016 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,455,000 1,206 sqft · $2,036 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

POLLEN & BLEU shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 152 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 152

If you are buying

Recent sales at POLLEN & BLEU point to a typical sale price of $1,900,000 and $1,935 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,900,000
Median PSF $1,935 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. POLLEN & BLEU has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.