Projects

CHANTILLY RISE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 82 HILLVIEW AVENUE CHANTILLY RISE SINGAPORE 669581
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 103 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 83 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,884,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,317 psf Average $1,354 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHANTILLY RISE

Chantilly Rise is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Chantilly Rise currently has 83 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $36.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 83 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Aug 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -30.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.59 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.66 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.1 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.12 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.38 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.28 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,650 $2,650 4
2 bed $2,800 $2,850 16
3 bed $3,800 $3,678 55
4 bed $5,550 $5,325 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,650 $2,650 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,800 $2,850 16
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,700 $3,595 31
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $3,692 18
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,200 $4,067 6
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,550 $5,325 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,750,000 $1,294 psf 9
06 to 10 $1,888,000 $1,355 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$2,700,000 1,733 sqft · $1,558 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,320,000 947 sqft · $1,394 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,290,000 1,442 sqft · $1,588 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,050,000 1,442 sqft · $1,421 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,913,168 1,539 sqft · $1,243 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,644,000 1,270 sqft · $1,294 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,900,000 1,270 sqft · $1,496 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$1,955,000 1,442 sqft · $1,355 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHANTILLY RISE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 83 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 83

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHANTILLY RISE point to a typical sale price of $1,884,000 and $1,317 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,884,000
Median PSF $1,317 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHANTILLY RISE has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.