Projects

CENTURY MANSIONS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 2M JALAN REMAJA CENTURY MANSIONS SINGAPORE 668671
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 81 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 71 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,300,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,364 psf Average $1,319 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CENTURY MANSIONS

Century Mansions is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Century Mansions currently has 71 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 71 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 12.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.81 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.84 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.88 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.19 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.95 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.14 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,200 $3,127 71

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,000 $3,079 34
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,172 37

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,309,000 $1,294 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,300,000 $1,379 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,950 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,380,000 1,012 sqft · $1,364 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,315,000 915 sqft · $1,437 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,240,000 915 sqft · $1,355 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$1,300,000 936 sqft · $1,388 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$1,300,000 936 sqft · $1,388 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$1,370,000 1,001 sqft · $1,369 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$1,200,000 915 sqft · $1,312 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2023
$1,380,000 1,012 sqft · $1,364 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CENTURY MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 71 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 71

If you are buying

Recent sales at CENTURY MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,300,000 and $1,364 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,300,000
Median PSF $1,364 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CENTURY MANSIONS has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.