Projects

# 1 SUITES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 1 LORONG 20 GEYLANG # 1 SUITES SINGAPORE 398721
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 158 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 120 rental contracts
Typical sale price $718,000 38 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,216 psf Average $1,200 psf
Estimated gross yield 5.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about # 1 SUITES

# 1 Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. # 1 Suites currently has 120 rental contracts and 38 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 38 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 120 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 38 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 9.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.48 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.7 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.71 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.6 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.63 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.99 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.66 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.8 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.91 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 1.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,061 120

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,999 87
600 to 700 sqft $3,300 $3,190 26
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,343 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $719,888 $1,213 psf 19
06 to 10 $718,000 $1,226 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$745,000 581 sqft · $1,282 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$755,000 560 sqft · $1,349 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$730,000 560 sqft · $1,304 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$750,000 560 sqft · $1,340 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$650,000 624 sqft · $1,041 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$700,000 560 sqft · $1,251 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$719,888 560 sqft · $1,286 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$705,000 581 sqft · $1,213 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

# 1 SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 120 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 120

If you are buying

Recent sales at # 1 SUITES point to a typical sale price of $718,000 and $1,216 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $718,000
Median PSF $1,216 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. # 1 SUITES has 38 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.