Projects

CASHEW PARK CONDOMINIUM

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 52 CASHEW ROAD CASHEW PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 679635
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 130 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1882 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,475 122 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,635,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,329 psf Average $1,317 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASHEW PARK CONDOMINIUM

Cashew Park Condominium is a 999-year leasehold from 1882 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Cashew Park Condominium currently has 122 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1882
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 122 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Aug 2022 to Oct 2024
Rent trend 6.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.36 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 0.37 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.9 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.71 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 11.11 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.57 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,590 $2,603 10
3 bed $3,500 $3,414 107
6 bed $3,500 $3,380 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,480 $2,537 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,200 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,400 $3,321 40
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,500 $3,364 21
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,500 $3,354 37
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,800 $3,750 6
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $3,850 $4,013 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,635,000 $1,329 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,450 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,520 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,550,000 1,152 sqft · $1,346 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,620,000 1,270 sqft · $1,275 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,990,000 1,475 sqft · $1,349 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,620,000 1,152 sqft · $1,407 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,768,000 1,367 sqft · $1,293 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,685,000 1,270 sqft · $1,327 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$1,650,000 1,367 sqft · $1,207 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$1,188,000 893 sqft · $1,330 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASHEW PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,475 across 122 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,475
Rental contracts 122

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASHEW PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,635,000 and $1,329 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,635,000
Median PSF $1,329 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1882 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASHEW PARK CONDOMINIUM has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.