Projects

CASA FLORA

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 21 SALAM WALK CASA FLORA SINGAPORE 467169
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 16 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,550 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,825,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,153 psf Average $1,171 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASA FLORA

Casa Flora is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Casa Flora currently has 8 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 8 Apr 2022 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2021 to Aug 2024
Rent trend -6.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 16.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.54 km away
SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.77 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.32 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.27 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.66 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.07 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,550 $4,773 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,500 $4,475 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,380 $5,327 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,825,000 $1,153 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,900 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · May 2024
$5,380 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2024
$4,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Apr 2023
$4,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2022
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2022

Sales

$2,060,000 1,561 sqft · $1,320 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,000,000 1,561 sqft · $1,281 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,850,000 1,561 sqft · $1,185 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$1,800,000 1,561 sqft · $1,153 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$1,800,000 1,561 sqft · $1,153 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$1,785,000 1,561 sqft · $1,144 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$1,900,000 1,841 sqft · $1,032 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,720,000 1,561 sqft · $1,102 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASA FLORA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,550 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,550
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASA FLORA point to a typical sale price of $1,825,000 and $1,153 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,825,000
Median PSF $1,153 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASA FLORA has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.