Projects

PALM ISLES

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 32 FLORA DRIVE PALM ISLES SINGAPORE 506892
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 685 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 530 rental contracts
Typical sale price $938,000 155 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,146 psf Average $1,130 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALM ISLES

Palm Isles is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Palm Isles currently has 530 rental contracts and 155 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 155 resale transactions
Total sold value $160.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 530 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 155 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.07 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.21 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 1.71 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
NGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.85 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.09 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.54 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,427 237
2 bed $3,200 $3,075 169
3 bed $3,800 $3,576 108
4 bed $4,100 $4,233 3
5 bed $7,300 $6,865 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,421 236
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,077 72
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,083 86
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,486 84
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,580 33
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,125 6
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $7,300 $6,865 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $915,944 $1,154 psf 118
06 to 10 $978,888 $1,145 psf 37

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 5 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,250 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$940,000 786 sqft · $1,196 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,267,888 990 sqft · $1,280 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$728,000 560 sqft · $1,301 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$668,000 506 sqft · $1,320 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$748,000 560 sqft · $1,336 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,170,000 947 sqft · $1,235 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$935,000 786 sqft · $1,190 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$710,000 517 sqft · $1,374 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALM ISLES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 530 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 530

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALM ISLES point to a typical sale price of $938,000 and $1,146 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $938,000
Median PSF $1,146 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALM ISLES has 155 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.