Projects

CANAAN

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 84 SAINT FRANCIS ROAD CANAAN CENTRE SINGAPORE 328069
Open map
Apartment 8 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,629,226 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,740 psf Average $1,734 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about CANAAN

Canaan is a freehold apartment in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Canaan currently has 0 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jun 2024 to Sept 2024.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2024 and run through Sept 2024.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2024 to Sept 2024
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.48 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 0.56 km away
GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION (DT24) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.28 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.8 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.58 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.63 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.13 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.78 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,629,226 $1,740 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,410,503 775 sqft · $1,820 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,657,643 947 sqft · $1,750 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,998,213 1,281 sqft · $1,560 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,441,503 775 sqft · $1,860 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,426,003 775 sqft · $1,840 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,619,754 947 sqft · $1,710 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,638,698 947 sqft · $1,730 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,860,004 1,163 sqft · $1,600 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

CANAAN does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D14 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CANAAN point to a typical sale price of $1,629,226 and $1,740 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,629,226
Median PSF $1,740 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CANAAN has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.