Projects

LE CRESCENDO

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 233 PAYA LEBAR ROAD LE CRESCENDO SINGAPORE 409044
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 231 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 206 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,788,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,509 psf Average $1,512 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LE CRESCENDO

Le Crescendo is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Le Crescendo currently has 206 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $44.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 206 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 25 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 11.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MACPHERSON MRT STATION 0.44 km away
MACPHERSON MRT STATION (DT26) 0.49 km away
TAI SENG MRT STATION (CC11) 0.52 km away

Schools nearby

CANOSSA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.52 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.52 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.49 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.72 km away
BALAM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.22 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 79/79A CIRCUIT ROAD) Food centre · 0.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,519 132
3 bed $4,700 $4,545 67
4 bed $6,050 $6,493 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,650 $3,386 29
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,557 103
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,650 $4,650 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,525 $4,441 36
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,725 $4,563 20
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,600 $4,900 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,900 $5,730 5
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $8,400 $8,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,713,000 $1,405 psf 10
06 to 10 $1,900,000 $1,605 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,730,194 $1,579 psf 6
16 to 20 $1,460,000 $1,570 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,350 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,750 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,988 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,020,000 1,173 sqft · $1,722 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,498,800 1,453 sqft · $1,720 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,470,100 1,453 sqft · $1,700 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,988,888 1,173 sqft · $1,695 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,160,000 1,313 sqft · $1,645 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,250,000 1,378 sqft · $1,633 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,550,000 915 sqft · $1,694 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$2,200,000 1,313 sqft · $1,675 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LE CRESCENDO shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 206 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 206

If you are buying

Recent sales at LE CRESCENDO point to a typical sale price of $1,788,000 and $1,509 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,788,000
Median PSF $1,509 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LE CRESCENDO has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.