Projects

CENTRA HEIGHTS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 455 SIMS AVENUE CENTRA HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 387607
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 230 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 218 rental contracts
Typical sale price $762,944 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,692 psf Average $1,673 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CENTRA HEIGHTS

Centra Heights is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Centra Heights currently has 218 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 218 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Aug 2024
Rent trend 6.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.41 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.64 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.75 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.34 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.46 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 1.01 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.9 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.31 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.78 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,725 $2,626 169
2 bed $3,300 $3,166 49

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,609 161
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,068 47
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,275 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,467 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,350 $3,350 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $799,000 $1,549 psf 2
06 to 10 $784,000 $1,731 psf 8
11 to 15 $732,944 $1,703 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,880 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,950 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$828,000 463 sqft · $1,789 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$738,888 431 sqft · $1,716 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$765,888 431 sqft · $1,779 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2024
$760,000 431 sqft · $1,765 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$825,000 463 sqft · $1,782 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023
$808,000 463 sqft · $1,746 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2023
$730,000 463 sqft · $1,577 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$718,000 431 sqft · $1,668 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CENTRA HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 218 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 218

If you are buying

Recent sales at CENTRA HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $762,944 and $1,692 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $762,944
Median PSF $1,692 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CENTRA HEIGHTS has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.