Projects

HORIZON RESIDENCES

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 41 PASIR PANJANG HILL HORIZON RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 118862
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 122 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,300 111 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,990,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,887 psf Average $1,840 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HORIZON RESIDENCES

Horizon Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Horizon Residences currently has 111 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 111 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Feb 2023 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -15.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.23 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.26 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 1.05 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.95 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.05 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.16 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 2.29 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.63 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.55 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.2 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,267 3
2 bed $5,000 $4,840 62
3 bed $6,175 $6,227 30
4 bed $8,925 $8,411 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,267 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,821 19
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,848 43
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,175 $6,189 28
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,750 $6,793 7
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $9,271 $9,139 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,990,000 $1,887 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,600 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$2,530,000 1,324 sqft · $1,911 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,580,000 1,475 sqft · $1,750 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,888,888 1,001 sqft · $1,887 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,990,000 990 sqft · $2,010 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,888,888 1,001 sqft · $1,887 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,930,000 990 sqft · $1,949 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,980,000 1,001 sqft · $1,978 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,260,000 1,324 sqft · $1,707 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HORIZON RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,300 across 111 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,300
Rental contracts 111

If you are buying

Recent sales at HORIZON RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,990,000 and $1,887 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,990,000
Median PSF $1,887 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HORIZON RESIDENCES has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.