Projects

BLUWATERS

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 195A JALAN LOYANG BESAR BLUWATERS SINGAPORE 506962
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 57 transactions 946-year leasehold from 1938 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,225 42 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,190,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,115 psf Average $1,066 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BLUWATERS

Bluwaters is a 946-year leasehold from 1938 apartment, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Bluwaters currently has 42 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 946-year leasehold from 1938
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $19.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 42 Jul 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 15 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 6.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.45 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.71 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.8 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.61 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.35 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.43 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.03 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,098 25
3 bed $3,700 $3,582 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,100 $3,100 5
800 to 900 sqft $3,150 $2,961 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,192 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,750 $3,619 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,190,000 $1,115 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$1,530,000 1,173 sqft · $1,304 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,308,000 2,734 sqft · $844 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,020,000 818 sqft · $1,247 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,320,000 1,184 sqft · $1,115 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,100,000 936 sqft · $1,175 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,310,000 1,130 sqft · $1,159 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,030,000 818 sqft · $1,259 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,300,000 1,130 sqft · $1,150 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BLUWATERS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,225 across 42 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,225
Rental contracts 42
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BLUWATERS point to a typical sale price of $1,190,000 and $1,115 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,190,000
Median PSF $1,115 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 946-year leasehold from 1938 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BLUWATERS has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.