Projects

BLOSSOMS BY THE PARK

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 9 SLIM BARRACKS RISE BLOSSOMS BY THE PARK (U/C) SINGAPORE 139742
Open map
Apartment 274 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2022 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,177,000 274 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,446 psf Average $2,447 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about BLOSSOMS BY THE PARK

Blossoms By The Park is a 99-year leasehold from 2022 apartment in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Blossoms By The Park currently has 0 rental contracts and 274 sale transactions, covering Mar 2023 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2022
Property type Apartment
Sale records 274 new sale transactions
Total sold value $616.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2023 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 274 Mar 2023 to Jan 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUONA VISTA MRT STATION 0.24 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.29 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.33 km away

Schools nearby

FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.61 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 0.61 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.65 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.09 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.38 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.61 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.26 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,092,000 $2,289 psf 33
06 to 10 $2,142,000 $2,348 psf 55
11 to 15 $2,226,000 $2,435 psf 55
16 to 20 $2,284,000 $2,496 psf 55
21 to 25 $2,388,000 $2,597 psf 55
26 to 30 $2,436,000 $2,475 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,644,000 1,507 sqft · $2,418 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$3,596,000 1,507 sqft · $2,386 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$3,608,000 1,507 sqft · $2,394 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$3,735,000 1,507 sqft · $2,478 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$3,408,000 1,507 sqft · $2,262 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$3,388,000 1,507 sqft · $2,248 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,612,000 1,507 sqft · $2,397 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$3,703,000 1,507 sqft · $2,457 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

BLOSSOMS BY THE PARK does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D05 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BLOSSOMS BY THE PARK point to a typical sale price of $2,177,000 and $2,446 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,177,000
Median PSF $2,446 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2022 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BLOSSOMS BY THE PARK has 274 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.