Projects

BIJOU

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 2 JALAN MAT JAMBOL BIJOU SINGAPORE 119554
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 325 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 313 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,241,170 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,073 psf Average $2,066 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BIJOU

Bijou is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Bijou currently has 313 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 313 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Sept 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.08 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 1.22 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.28 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.61 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.88 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.88 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2.46 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.24 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.82 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.91 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,471 269
2 bed $4,500 $4,298 39
3 bed $5,500 $5,116 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,439 153
600 to 700 sqft $3,600 $3,498 106
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $4,054 43
800 to 900 sqft $4,900 $5,017 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,190 $5,020 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,241,170 $2,073 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,368,888 603 sqft · $2,271 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,130,000 570 sqft · $1,981 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,222,500 614 sqft · $1,993 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,100,000 570 sqft · $1,928 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,030,000 549 sqft · $1,876 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,225,000 570 sqft · $2,147 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,755,485 775 sqft · $2,265 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$1,321,336 614 sqft · $2,154 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BIJOU shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 313 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 313

If you are buying

Recent sales at BIJOU point to a typical sale price of $1,241,170 and $2,073 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,241,170
Median PSF $2,073 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BIJOU has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.