Projects

ELTA

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 10 CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 ELTA (U/C) SINGAPORE 129633
Open map
Apartment 399 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,136,000 399 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,548 psf Average $2,556 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about ELTA

Elta is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Elta currently has 0 rental contracts and 399 sale transactions, covering Jan 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 399 new sale transactions
Total sold value $895.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jan 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 399 Jan 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 0.88 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1.3 km away
ONE-NORTH MRT STATION (CC23) 2.37 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0.16 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.79 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.04 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.31 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,210,000 $2,335 psf 24
06 to 10 $2,268,000 $2,376 psf 69
11 to 15 $2,309,000 $2,455 psf 63
16 to 20 $2,050,000 $2,530 psf 57
21 to 25 $2,093,000 $2,604 psf 55
26 to 30 $2,144,000 $2,670 psf 57
31 to 35 $1,923,000 $2,748 psf 45
36 to 40 $1,946,000 $2,803 psf 29

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,596,000 1,507 sqft · $2,386 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2026
$2,930,000 1,023 sqft · $2,865 psf · 36 to 40 · Apr 2026
$3,266,000 1,313 sqft · $2,487 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2026
$4,122,000 1,776 sqft · $2,321 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2026
$3,355,000 1,313 sqft · $2,555 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,281,000 1,313 sqft · $2,498 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$3,286,000 1,184 sqft · $2,775 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$3,495,000 1,507 sqft · $2,319 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

ELTA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D05 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ELTA point to a typical sale price of $2,136,000 and $2,548 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,136,000
Median PSF $2,548 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ELTA has 399 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.