Projects

LA FIESTA

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 66 SENGKANG SQUARE LA FIESTA SINGAPORE 544703
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,132 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 938 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,265,000 194 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,470 psf Average $1,486 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LA FIESTA

La Fiesta is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. La Fiesta currently has 938 rental contracts and 194 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 194 resale transactions
Total sold value $262.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 938 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 194 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 0.24 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 0.71 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 0.79 km away

Schools nearby

SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
SENGKANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
SENG KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
NAN CHIAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.43 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.93 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.58 km away
BUANGKOK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,750 $2,653 197
2 bed $3,500 $3,272 351
3 bed $4,000 $3,851 339
4 bed $4,900 $4,656 47
5 bed $4,525 $4,563 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,750 $2,626 179
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,808 17
700 to 800 sqft $3,450 $3,257 333
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,797 217
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,783 40
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,225 $4,085 102
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,050 $3,956 18
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $4,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,320,000 $1,399 psf 69
06 to 10 $1,234,500 $1,528 psf 64
11 to 15 $1,240,000 $1,503 psf 61

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 5 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,280,000 753 sqft · $1,699 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,588,888 840 sqft · $1,892 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,350,000 732 sqft · $1,844 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,890,000 1,001 sqft · $1,888 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,398,000 1,367 sqft · $1,754 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,595,000 893 sqft · $1,785 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,238,888 732 sqft · $1,693 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,340,000 732 sqft · $1,831 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LA FIESTA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 938 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 938

If you are buying

Recent sales at LA FIESTA point to a typical sale price of $1,265,000 and $1,470 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,265,000
Median PSF $1,470 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LA FIESTA has 194 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.