Projects

BARTLEY VUE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 6 JALAN BUNGA RAMPAI BARTLEY VUE (U/C) SINGAPORE 538310
Open map
Apartment 123 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2020 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,698,000 123 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,958 psf Average $1,964 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about BARTLEY VUE

Bartley Vue is a 99-year leasehold from 2020 apartment in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Bartley Vue currently has 0 rental contracts and 123 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2020
Property type Apartment
Sale records 115 new sale transactions, 8 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $220.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 123 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.47 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.47 km away
TAI SENG MRT STATION (CC11) 0.77 km away

Schools nearby

BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.12 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.02 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.05 km away
CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.35 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.85 km away
PAYA LEBAR PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.64 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.31 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,650,000 $1,893 psf 29
06 to 10 $1,656,500 $1,918 psf 42
11 to 15 $1,590,000 $2,011 psf 44
16 to 20 $1,981,000 $1,976 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,716,888 732 sqft · $2,346 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,650,000 732 sqft · $2,254 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,630,000 732 sqft · $2,227 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,725,000 797 sqft · $2,166 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$1,600,000 732 sqft · $2,186 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2025
$2,494,000 1,259 sqft · $1,980 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2025
$2,163,000 1,066 sqft · $2,030 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,173,000 1,066 sqft · $2,039 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

BARTLEY VUE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D19 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BARTLEY VUE point to a typical sale price of $1,698,000 and $1,958 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,698,000
Median PSF $1,958 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2020 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BARTLEY VUE has 123 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.