Projects

FOREST WOODS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 15 LORONG LEW LIAN FOREST WOODS SINGAPORE 533853
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 712 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2016 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 581 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,433,000 131 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,922 psf Average $1,910 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FOREST WOODS

Forest Woods is a 99-year leasehold from 2016 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Forest Woods currently has 581 rental contracts and 131 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2016
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 109 resale transactions, 22 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $203.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 581 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 131 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.41 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.45 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.6 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.61 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.82 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.31 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.44 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.06 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.42 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,096 114
2 bed $3,800 $3,731 328
3 bed $4,850 $4,807 111
4 bed $7,050 $6,943 14
Unknown $3,400 $3,618 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,102 120
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,641 207
700 to 800 sqft $4,000 $3,869 129
800 to 900 sqft $4,450 $4,200 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,850 $4,782 93
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,182 14
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,900 $6,800 14
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,433,000 $1,913 psf 51
06 to 10 $1,540,000 $1,940 psf 56
11 to 15 $1,334,000 $1,864 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,550 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,270,000 635 sqft · $2,000 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$938,000 506 sqft · $1,854 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,088,888 980 sqft · $2,133 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,240,000 603 sqft · $2,057 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,250,000 635 sqft · $1,968 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$3,100,000 1,281 sqft · $2,420 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,143,000 936 sqft · $2,288 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,850,000 1,389 sqft · $2,052 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FOREST WOODS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 581 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 581

If you are buying

Recent sales at FOREST WOODS point to a typical sale price of $1,433,000 and $1,922 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,433,000
Median PSF $1,922 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2016 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FOREST WOODS has 131 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.