Projects

BALMORAL HEIGHTS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 8 BALMORAL CRESCENT BALMORAL HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 259928
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 73 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,388 63 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,215,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,290 psf Average $2,207 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BALMORAL HEIGHTS

Balmoral Heights is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Balmoral Heights currently has 63 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 63 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 10 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.35 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.46 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.47 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.17 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.38 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.89 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.92 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.2 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.59 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.46 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,275 $3,188 18
2 bed $3,800 $3,932 13
3 bed $5,394 $5,370 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,275 $3,188 18
800 to 900 sqft $4,150 $4,150 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,914 12
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,344 $5,318 30
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,300 $6,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,765,000 $1,907 psf 4
06 to 10 $2,590,000 $2,404 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2025
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$2,910,000 1,163 sqft · $2,503 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,830,000 1,163 sqft · $2,434 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,280,000 926 sqft · $2,463 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$2,760,000 1,163 sqft · $2,374 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2024
$2,088,000 926 sqft · $2,256 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$2,150,000 926 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2023
$2,420,000 1,163 sqft · $2,082 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2022
$1,750,000 926 sqft · $1,890 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BALMORAL HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,388 across 63 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,388
Rental contracts 63

If you are buying

Recent sales at BALMORAL HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $2,215,000 and $2,290 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,215,000
Median PSF $2,290 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BALMORAL HEIGHTS has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.