Projects

BALMORAL GATE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 33 BALMORAL ROAD BALMORAL GATE SINGAPORE 259811
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 61 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,850 52 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,960,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,184 psf Average $2,153 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BALMORAL GATE

Balmoral Gate is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Balmoral Gate currently has 52 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 52 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Jul 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 26.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.51 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.65 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.67 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.15 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.2 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.84 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.09 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.38 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.82 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.39 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,500 $4,364 23
3 bed $5,800 $5,472 29

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,364 23
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,350 $5,367 12
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,300 $5,547 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,800,000 $2,080 psf 3
06 to 10 $3,390,000 $2,086 psf 2
11 to 15 $3,150,000 $2,184 psf 2
16 to 20 $3,390,000 $2,327 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,900 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$3,880,000 1,636 sqft · $2,371 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$2,800,000 1,259 sqft · $2,223 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,900,000 1,270 sqft · $2,283 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2024
$2,620,000 1,259 sqft · $2,080 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$3,400,000 1,625 sqft · $2,092 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2023
$2,750,000 1,259 sqft · $2,184 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2023
$2,960,000 1,572 sqft · $1,883 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$3,550,000 1,625 sqft · $2,184 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BALMORAL GATE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,850 across 52 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,850
Rental contracts 52

If you are buying

Recent sales at BALMORAL GATE point to a typical sale price of $2,960,000 and $2,184 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,960,000
Median PSF $2,184 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BALMORAL GATE has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.