Projects

ALTURA

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 117 BUKIT BATOK WEST AVENUE 8 ALTURA SINGAPORE 659860
Open map
Executive Condominium 359 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2022 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,691,000 359 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,481 psf Average $1,477 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about ALTURA

Altura is a 99-year leasehold from 2022 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Altura currently has 0 rental contracts and 359 sale transactions, covering Jul 2023 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2022
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 359 new sale transactions
Total sold value $618.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2023 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 359 Jul 2023 to Oct 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TENGAH PLANTATION MRT STATION (JE1) 1.01 km away
TENGAH PARK MRT STATION (JE2) 1.04 km away
BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL (U/C) 0.19 km away
DUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.34 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.05 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.79 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.52 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,691,000 $1,476 psf 119
06 to 10 $1,612,000 $1,480 psf 120
11 to 15 $1,657,000 $1,494 psf 120

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,294,000 1,539 sqft · $1,490 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,295,000 1,539 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,276,000 1,539 sqft · $1,479 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,227,000 1,539 sqft · $1,447 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,301,000 1,539 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,315,000 1,539 sqft · $1,504 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$2,295,000 1,539 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,287,000 1,539 sqft · $1,486 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

ALTURA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D23 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ALTURA point to a typical sale price of $1,691,000 and $1,481 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,691,000
Median PSF $1,481 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2022 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ALTURA has 359 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.