Projects

TRILIVE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 115 TAMPINES ROAD TRILIVE SINGAPORE 533901
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 271 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 225 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,141,500 46 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,743 psf Average $1,722 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TRILIVE

Trilive is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Trilive currently has 225 rental contracts and 46 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 46 resale transactions
Total sold value $61.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 225 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 46 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -2.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.73 km away
DEFU MRT STATION (CR07) 0.76 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.8 km away

Schools nearby

XINGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
HOLY INNOCENTS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.17 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.93 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 0.45 km away
HOUGANG AVENUE 3 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.59 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,850 $2,600 5
2 bed $3,100 $2,926 173
3 bed $3,650 $3,614 42
4 bed $3,000 $3,080 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,850 $2,600 5
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $2,953 58
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,912 115
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,941 11
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,498 31
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,000 $3,080 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,065,000 $1,741 psf 13
06 to 10 $1,605,000 $1,752 psf 14
11 to 15 $1,299,000 $1,725 psf 14
16 to 20 $1,128,888 $1,752 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,150 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$962,000 549 sqft · $1,752 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,250,000 1,163 sqft · $1,935 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,100,000 624 sqft · $1,762 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$988,000 549 sqft · $1,800 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,190,000 624 sqft · $1,906 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025
$1,628,000 904 sqft · $1,801 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$956,000 549 sqft · $1,741 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,648,000 883 sqft · $1,867 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TRILIVE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 225 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 225

If you are buying

Recent sales at TRILIVE point to a typical sale price of $1,141,500 and $1,743 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,141,500
Median PSF $1,743 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TRILIVE has 46 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.