Projects

8 NAPIER

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 8 NAPIER ROAD 8 NAPIER SINGAPORE 258502
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 96 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $15,500 89 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,000,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,367 psf Average $3,339 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 8 NAPIER

8 Napier is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. 8 Napier currently has 89 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $54.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 89 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 7 Mar 2022 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 9.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.19 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.61 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.05 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.09 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL DEMPSEY CLUSTER (TANGLIN VILLAGE) 1.09 km away
INVICTUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.12 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.19 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.73 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.81 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $15,000 $14,731 62
4 bed $18,750 $18,932 22
6 bed $28,000 $31,600 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $15,000 $14,731 62
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $17,000 $17,235 17
3,900 to 4,000 sqft $23,000 $24,700 5
5,900 to 6,000 sqft $28,000 $31,600 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $9,105,000 $3,311 psf 4
06 to 10 $6,780,000 $3,368 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$15,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$15,500 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$16,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$22,500 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Sept 2025
$17,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Sept 2025
$23,500 4 bed · 3,900 to 4,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$14,800 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$14,500 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$6,550,000 2,013 sqft · $3,254 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$7,000,000 2,013 sqft · $3,478 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$6,700,000 2,013 sqft · $3,329 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$6,780,000 2,013 sqft · $3,368 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$9,400,000 2,777 sqft · $3,385 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$8,860,000 2,777 sqft · $3,190 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$9,350,000 2,777 sqft · $3,367 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

8 NAPIER shows a typical monthly rent of $15,500 across 89 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $15,500
Rental contracts 89

If you are buying

Recent sales at 8 NAPIER point to a typical sale price of $7,000,000 and $3,367 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,000,000
Median PSF $3,367 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 8 NAPIER has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.