Projects

ARDMORE II

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 2 ARDMORE PARK ARDMORE II SINGAPORE 259947
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 198 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,500 181 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,600,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,261 psf Average $3,226 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ARDMORE II

Ardmore II is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Ardmore II currently has 181 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $111.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 181 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.73 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.77 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.9 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.22 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.45 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.84 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.14 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.35 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.52 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.96 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $13,500 $13,167 181

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $13,500 $13,167 181

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $6,000,000 $2,965 psf 3
11 to 15 $6,310,000 $3,118 psf 2
16 to 20 $6,750,000 $3,336 psf 3
21 to 25 $6,680,000 $3,301 psf 3
26 to 30 $6,630,000 $3,277 psf 4
31 to 35 $7,034,000 $3,476 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$14,000 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$14,000 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,800 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$14,800 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,800 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$14,700 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$14,000 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$13,500 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$7,000,000 2,024 sqft · $3,459 psf · 31 to 35 · Nov 2025
$7,068,000 2,024 sqft · $3,493 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2025
$6,850,000 2,024 sqft · $3,385 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2025
$6,880,000 2,024 sqft · $3,400 psf · 26 to 30 · Aug 2024
$6,750,000 2,024 sqft · $3,336 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2023
$6,960,000 2,024 sqft · $3,439 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2023
$6,600,000 2,024 sqft · $3,261 psf · 21 to 25 · May 2023
$6,600,000 2,024 sqft · $3,261 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ARDMORE II shows a typical monthly rent of $13,500 across 181 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,500
Rental contracts 181

If you are buying

Recent sales at ARDMORE II point to a typical sale price of $6,600,000 and $3,261 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,600,000
Median PSF $3,261 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ARDMORE II has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $111.0M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare ARDMORE II against the wider area.