Projects

ZENITH

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 60 ZION ROAD ZENITH SINGAPORE 247785
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 218 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1877 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,780 193 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,600,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,108 psf Average $2,045 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ZENITH

Zenith is a 999-year leasehold from 1877 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Zenith currently has 193 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1877
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 193 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 25 Aug 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -3.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.38 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.57 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.81 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.03 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.38 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.43 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,550 $3,357 103
2 bed $4,300 $4,315 88
3 bed $6,300 $6,300 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,225 $3,137 30
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,443 72
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $4,146 73
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,056 16
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $6,300 $6,300 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,115,000 $2,057 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,650,000 $2,142 psf 9
11 to 15 $1,640,000 $2,133 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,450 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,850 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$975,000 474 sqft · $2,059 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,750,000 743 sqft · $2,356 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,048,000 474 sqft · $2,213 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,750,000 743 sqft · $2,356 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$1,195,000 570 sqft · $2,095 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$1,250,000 592 sqft · $2,111 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$1,200,000 560 sqft · $2,144 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2024
$1,188,000 560 sqft · $2,122 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ZENITH shows a typical monthly rent of $3,780 across 193 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,780
Rental contracts 193

If you are buying

Recent sales at ZENITH point to a typical sale price of $1,600,000 and $2,108 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,600,000
Median PSF $2,108 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1877 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ZENITH has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.