Projects

THE FORD @ HOLLAND

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 FORD AVENUE THE FORD @ HOLLAND SINGAPORE 268685
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 208 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 193 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,150,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,095 psf Average $2,060 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE FORD @ HOLLAND

The Ford @ Holland is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Ford @ Holland currently has 193 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 193 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 3.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.33 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.8 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.83 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.84 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.55 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.63 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.98 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.28 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.9 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,340 157
2 bed $5,000 $4,840 5
3 bed $6,150 $6,131 16
4 bed $7,650 $7,430 10
Unknown $13,500 $13,520 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,153 59
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,259 80
600 to 700 sqft $3,700 $3,550 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,840 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,750 $5,750 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,300 $6,186 14
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,250 $5,263 8
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,400 $4,400 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,150,000 $2,095 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,680 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,750 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,450 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$900,000 420 sqft · $2,144 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,150,000 549 sqft · $2,095 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,590,000 1,087 sqft · $2,382 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,100,000 506 sqft · $2,174 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,180,000 560 sqft · $2,108 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$3,950,000 1,894 sqft · $2,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,128,000 549 sqft · $2,055 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,010,000 506 sqft · $1,996 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE FORD @ HOLLAND shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 193 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 193

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE FORD @ HOLLAND point to a typical sale price of $1,150,000 and $2,095 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,150,000
Median PSF $2,095 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE FORD @ HOLLAND has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $25.4M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare THE FORD @ HOLLAND against the wider area.