Projects

NATHAN RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 23 NATHAN ROAD NATHAN RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 248744
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 223 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 207 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,590,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,007 psf Average $1,888 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NATHAN RESIDENCES

Nathan Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Nathan Residences currently has 207 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 207 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 16 Dec 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -9.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.71 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.93 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.88 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.29 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.58 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.41 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,292 113
2 bed $4,500 $4,355 94

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,400 $3,260 99
700 to 800 sqft $4,480 $4,332 81
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,700 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,330 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,350 $3,400 12
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,864 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,340,000 $1,909 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,590,000 $2,064 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,780,000 $1,454 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,780,000 1,238 sqft · $1,438 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,630,000 786 sqft · $2,074 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,115,000 592 sqft · $1,883 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,650,000 786 sqft · $2,100 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$1,580,000 775 sqft · $2,039 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$1,560,000 775 sqft · $2,013 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024
$1,280,000 592 sqft · $2,162 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$1,138,888 592 sqft · $1,924 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NATHAN RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 207 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 207

If you are buying

Recent sales at NATHAN RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,590,000 and $2,007 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,590,000
Median PSF $2,007 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NATHAN RESIDENCES has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.